Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Took this survey from Life As Icey It :)

the rules:
Each player answers the question themselves. At the end of the post, the player then tags 5 people and posts their names, then goes to their blogs and leaves them comments letting them know that they’ve been tagged and asking them to read your blog. Let the person who tagged you know when you’ve answered the questions on your blog.

10 Years Ago:
1. I was 8 and was in 3rd grade in elementary school
2. That summer I went to CanCun, Mexico for vacation, my first time out of the country
3. In my Math class, I accidentally called my teacher MOM and EVERYONE in class laughed the crap out of themselves at me!!! Then my teacher was laughing her a$$ off and said "oh we're just laughing WITH you honey, not AT you" My A$$! laughing WITH me? dude i wasn't laughing! I was CRYINGGGG XDDD hahaha. it was a sad sad day....
4. I was uber tomboy. no makeup. no curling hair. no girly clothes. I dressed almost like a guy
5. I collected BEANIE BABIES and POKEMON CARDS man. wasted all my allowance on them and now they're worth nothing!!! XDDD

5 Things on Today's "To Do" List:
1. Finish Econ HW #1
2. Complete Econ HW #2
3. Calc HW
4. Calc Quiz #8
5. Shower

5 Things I would do if I was a millionaire:
1. put a HUGE chunk in the bank to multiply the amount with the interest rate :)
2. Buy me a CARRR (and once my money in the bank multiplies to great heights, ima buy me an Aston Martin or Bugatti for my boyfriend =P)
3. buy clothes and makeup and a nice apartment
4. TRAVELLL. I want to go to Asia to get me some asian makeup and clothes and all those goodies. And go around Europe again. i LOVE the architect of the buildings. just love it. and i love the views. Oh I wanna go to Australia too!!! i LOVEEEE Aussie accents :3
5. share the wealth to those who deserve it :)

5 Places I have lived:
1. Only
2. Lived
3. In
4. Texas
5. Howdy Yall :)

5 Jobs I have had:
1. I
2. Never
3. Had
4. A
5. Job XD --but this summer i WILL try to get one!!


no specific taggings on my part. If yall wanna do this fun survey like I did, then i choose you pikachu...

that was

corny...

sorry XD haha

see yall later :)

3 comments:

imee said...

LOL at 5 places you've lived. HAHAHAHA howdy!

miemiemie said...

same as me, never had a job! wooh!

Askmewhats said...

LOL on the job and places you lived :) Creative!

Disclaimer

All products are 100% my opinions and thoughts. I am not paid to review any products I post. Use the product and advice/suggestions at your own discretion. Thank you!

Thanks for Visiting!