Tuesday, October 6, 2009

Black Nails with F21 Nail Decals

hallo hallo :)

i painted my nails like...i think thursday last week so i took these pictures a bit late--thats why u see my nails growing out in these photos...sorry!! xD

I used Sally Hansen Hard as Nails Xtreme Wear Nailpolish in Black and I bought nail decals from Forever 21 at the Woodlands Mall (currently i dont see it at the one in First Colony or Memorial City Mall..ill go check there again cuz i havent visited in a while). These nail decals were just $1.80 so its a good value :) They stick on rather well.

I used Seche Vite Top Coat from Sally Beauty and Orly Bonder for a base coat.







people at work have complimented me on them so im happy :) they were very easy to do.

___________________

Entrep tests are much harder than i thought and i did poorly on my accounting test. im sad :( my accting teacher is soooo freakin useless. im just reading the book now to understand things bc its just getting ridiculous. At least the other two classes im sure ill get an A in..but i was really trying to shoot for an A in accting this semester. Now that def wont happen. oh well. As long as i bring up this pathetic grade to a B, then im good. My gpa needs a face lift :(

How are yall doing lately? :)


See yall laterr ^___^

Saturday, October 3, 2009

DHC Deep Cleansing Oil Purchase

Hey yall :)

Shop N' Chomp shared a code for DHC Free Shipping on her blog, so I sure took that code and put it to use!

With my first purchase of DHC with the Acerola Gel, I got myself a sample of the DHC Deep Cleansing Oil and I ended up liking it quite a bit. I used it twice from one sample packet to remove my foundation. I would hope that I like it as much as I liked the sample.

I've seen this product on so many blogs, how girls will rave about how this removes all makeup without drying your skin and how it isnt oily for oily-skin girls like me. I guess I finally see what's the hype about! :)




I got 4 samples of course with the purchase:

1) Mineral Mask (got this again bc i dont think one time use of this would make me see if its good or not to buy since its so pricey at $35)

2) Soothing Lotion ( a toner, I probably wont buy it cuz its so pricey at almost $20)

3) DHC White Sunscreen (doesnt hurt to find new sunscreen that might be better for my skin. I remember Kiitsyy liking this sunscreen)

4) Velvet Skin Coat (primer for the face. I'll test this out with my Chanel Teint Innocence foundation to see if its better than the cheap Monistat Chafing Gel)


btw, here's the free shipping code. Remember, it ENDS OCTOBER 12, 2009

code: 9500557765568

Click here for DHC


After using this product, I'll review it :)

See yall later!!

Disclaimer

All products are 100% my opinions and thoughts. I am not paid to review any products I post. Use the product and advice/suggestions at your own discretion. Thank you!

Thanks for Visiting!

 
Themes by: Simple-Blogskins. Powered by Blogger