Friday, September 17, 2010

My First Sasa Haul :D

Hey yall!

Sasa was having a BOGO with their Silk Whitia Masks, and of course the gorgeous Fuzkittie raves about them. She has amazing skin and knows what she's talking about, so I really wanted to try out these masks that she swears by.

Here's how long it took for them to give me my stuff so yall can gauge when yall would get yours. I live in TX and they ship from Hong Kong of course.

Order Date: August 27, 2010
Ship/Dispatch Date: August 30, 2010
Arrival Date: September 13, 2010

So this totals up to 16 days.

Products Ordered:

Silk Whitia Hanfang Anti-Oxidizing Mask
Silk Whitia Lavender Whitening Mask
Silk Whitia Quick Action Moisturizing Mask

and I have no idea how many mL of product are in each sheet mask. I looked on the packaging but I don't see it anywhere. But after using one sheet I can safely say it has around 25mL or so since I compared it to one of my My Beauty Diary masks that I bought (and will review later ^.^)

I wish I could have bought even more boxes of these silk whitia masks, but most were sold out :(

Oh well. Next time then :) I do want to get my hands on the My Beauty Diary masks since they sell them cheaper than elsewhere.

This post is just to show you what I got and what the packaging looks like so yall know what to expect. I've got my first review of Silk Whitia Hanfang Anti-Oxidizing Mask in progress :)


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Photobucket


Each box contains 5 sheets, so I've got a total of 30 masks! :D Though a girl can never have too many sheet masks. They just give you that 30 min of relaxation time and when you wake up from your cat nap, your face looks awesome lol, which of course makes you feel even better xD hahaha.


So how are yall doing?

If yall use Silk Whitia masks, which ones specifically do you recommend? Let me know! :)

See yall later ^___^

1 comment:

Askmewhats said...

Yay for first Sasa haul, I love the way they pack but if you ordered a single product, they pack it just like that! hahahaha :) Enjoy the masks!

Disclaimer

All products are 100% my opinions and thoughts. I am not paid to review any products I post. Use the product and advice/suggestions at your own discretion. Thank you!

Thanks for Visiting!