Monday, October 18, 2010

Urban Decay Primer Potion Professional Size!

Hey yall!

Ok so I was planning to get Too Faced Shadow Insurance originally. I walked into ULTA today after school and then wanted to compare the sizes of TFSI and UDPP and I was like okay, TFSI is .35 fl oz, lemme check UDPP. Then when I got to the Urban Decay section, I was like WHOAAAAAAA what's this....this looks very very familiar.....


UDPP, SQUEEZE TUBE instead of that stupid genie bottle going on.

andddd its .84 fl oz ZOMG. this should last me like 2 years lol. hopefully it wont dry out :(

oh and ULTA gave me a freebee, because if you buy that professional size, you get a free sample of either the regular UDPP or one of the colored eyelid primers. I chose the colored primer to experience something new since I just bought that giant tube of UDPP--I don't need anymore for quiteeeee a while lol.

Plus it's cheaper per fl. oz if you get the big tube. it's .34 fl oz for the regular genie bottle listed at like $17. If you buy 2 of those, you would be spending $34 right? and that only yields .64 fl oz. vs .84 fl oz at $29 + tax ($31.xx total).

So here's my new baby below :D


Photobucket

See yall later :)

1 comment:

Natalie Nguyen said...

OMG it's HUGE! Haha this post caught my eye LOL.

Thanks for leaving me a comment on my blog. You're right, I shouldn't have to worry about it. Hauls are fun! ^^

Disclaimer

All products are 100% my opinions and thoughts. I am not paid to review any products I post. Use the product and advice/suggestions at your own discretion. Thank you!

Thanks for Visiting!