Wednesday, May 22, 2013

Guess What Came In My Mail? Laneige!

SOOO I finally got in the mail the rest of the Laneige items I wanted and ordered.

Here it is!


 photo 20130522_141204watermark_zps71f59d80.jpg

Ah isn't it beautiful? It looks gorgeous sitting in your bathroom lol

I hope this skincare line works out for me and that my skincare doesn't break out further. The worst I hope that would happen is if it does nothing for my skin--at least that's better than it ruining my skin!

Wish me luck xD

See yall later!

1 comment:

mandy said...

Yay! :D Can't wait to hear how they work out for you!!

Disclaimer

All products are 100% my opinions and thoughts. I am not paid to review any products I post. Use the product and advice/suggestions at your own discretion. Thank you!

Thanks for Visiting!